Saturday, January 5, 2008

Hayden Panettiere

Birth Name: Hayden Leslie Panettiere
Nickname: Mushroom Hayd
Date of Birth: 21 August 1989, Palisades, New York, USA
Height: 5' 1" (1.55 m)

Hayden Leslie Panettiere was born on 21st August 1989 in Palisades, New York. She still lives in New York with her parents. As for movies, Hayden starred in Remember the Titans (2000) with Denzel Washington and Joe Somebody (2001) with Tim Allen. When Hayden isn't working, she enjoys singing, dancing, horseback riding, gymnastics, taking piano lessons, and swimming. Began her acting career at 11 months when she appeared in a commercial for Playskool.
Has appeared in over 50 commercials.
2000: Childstarlets. com's Actress of the Year.
Parents are Lesley R. Vogel, a former soap opera actress, and Alan L. "Skip" Panettiere, a fire department lieutenant. Coincidentally, her first rescue on "Heroes" (2006/II) was from a train wreck fire. She takes karate and boxing lessons. 7/21/98: Soap Opera Magazine's star of the week.

Click to Enlarge

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

i am really intrested to hear from you , m6 email address is . you are free to sent me a meassage


Related Posts with Thumbnails